Is Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Warm, spiced, nutty notes combine with crisp clusters and occasional chew, producing a satisfying mouthfeel; consumers often spoon it straight, sprinkle it over yogurt, oatmeal, or fruit, or fold it into baking. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced flavor and crunchy texture, and note versatility as a topping or quick snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Flakes, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Organic Almond Meal, Organic Medium-chain Triglyceride Oil from Coconuts, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketTargetThrive MarketWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking