Is Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic raw virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic raw virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, clustered texture offers a toasted, mildly sweet flavor with crunchy and chewy contrast; consumers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt, smoothie bowls, or as ready-to-eat cereal. Reviewers report consistent crunch and pleasant sweetness, while some note occasional clumping, a relatively high price, and praise the resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Millet Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Salt.

Check Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO is available at 3 retailers

AmazonTargetWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO | Spoonful