Is Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut water
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, smooth vanilla bean frozen dessert with a creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla notes. Reviewers report easy scooping, consistent texture for sundaes or baking, and favorable performance as an ice cream substitute. Some note slight iciness after storage and faster melting in warm conditions, depending on serving temperature, affecting presentation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconutmilk (filtered water, organic coconut), oatmilk (filtered water, whole oat flour), organic coconut water, organic coconut oil, organic erythritol, chicory root extract, organic sunflower oil, pea protein, guar gum, vanilla extract, monk fruit extract, natural flavor, reb a (stevia leaf sweetener), vanilla bean specks, locust bean gum

Check Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking