Is Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter Bar Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Gylcerin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Contains Coconut And Almonds, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Chocolate Chip Bar Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquuor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bobo's Variety 12-2.5-ounce Bars: 6 Almond Butter, 6 Chocolate Chip; Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Soy Free, Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast