Is Boboys Pumpkin Spice Oat Bites 369g Pescatarian?

Description
Pumpkin spice flavored bite sized clusters offer warm autumn spice notes and gentle sweetness, with a crisp yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or yogurt, or sprinkled atop desserts. Reviewers often mention authentic flavor, pleasant crunch and convenient portability for on the go.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pumpkin spice flavored bite sized clusters offer warm autumn spice notes and gentle sweetness, with a crisp yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with coffee or yogurt, or sprinkled atop desserts. Reviewers often mention authentic flavor, pleasant crunch and convenient portability for on the go.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Cloves, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Boboys Pumpkin Spice Oat Bites 369g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boboys Pumpkin Spice Oat Bites 369g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


