Is Bob's Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats Bob's Bar Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa Powder, Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Natural Flavor. Contains Peanuts.
Check Bob's Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats Bob's Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats Bob's Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


