Is Bob's® Famous Lite Bleu Cheese Salad Dressing & Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream Dressing (Cultured Milk, Cultured Cream, Cultured Milk Powder, Gelatin), Mayonnaise [Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil), Egg Yolks, Water, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder], Water, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt), Bleu Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil), Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as A Preservative)
Check Bob's® Famous Lite Bleu Cheese Salad Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's® Famous Lite Bleu Cheese Salad Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Bob's® Famous Lite Bleu Cheese Salad Dressing & Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


