Is Bob's Famous Roquefort Salad Dressing & Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- sheep's milk
- buttermilk
- roquefort cheese
- cultured milk powder
- cultured cream
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise [Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil), Egg Yolk, Cider Vinegar, Water, Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder], Sour Cream Dressing (Cultured Milk, Cultured Cream, Cultured Milk Powder, Gelatin), Roquefort Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Lactic Starter, Calf Rennet, Penicillium Roqueforti), Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil), Garlic Powder, Salt, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Monosodium Glutamate
Check Bob's Famous Roquefort Salad Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Famous Roquefort Salad Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Bob's Famous Roquefort Salad Dressing & Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


