Is Bobs Famous Salad Dressing Ranch Country - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk powder
- cultured milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream dressing
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/Or Canola Oil), Egg Yolk, Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Water, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder), Sour Cream Dressing (Cultured Milk, Cultured Cream, Cultured Milk Powder, Gelatin), Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/Or Canola Oil), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Xanthan Gum.
Check Bobs Famous Salad Dressing Ranch Country - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Famous Salad Dressing Ranch Country - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Bobs Famous Salad Dressing Ranch Country - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


