Is Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ Vegan?

Description
The Bob's Red Mill Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Oats case of 12 176 oz is a wholesome and nutritious product. Made with whole grain oats, peanut butter, and organic honey, it offers a delicious combination of flavors. Inspired by Bob's wife's specialty, the honey adds a unique touch to the bars. Additionally, these bars are gluten-free, fiber-rich, and non-GMO. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is likely that customers appreciate the quality and taste of these bars.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic chocolate chips
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Bob's Red Mill Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Oats case of 12 176 oz is a wholesome and nutritious product. Made with whole grain oats, peanut butter, and organic honey, it offers a delicious combination of flavors. Inspired by Bob's wife's specialty, the honey adds a unique touch to the bars. Additionally, these bars are gluten-free, fiber-rich, and non-GMO. Although no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it is likely that customers appreciate the quality and taste of these bars.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER), ORGANIC HONEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


