Is Bob's Red Mill Biscuit & Baking Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- whole grain brown rice flour patato starch
whole grain brown rice flour patato starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Sweet Rice Flour, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour Patato Starch, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Four, Xanthan Gum), Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Baking Soda.
Check Bob's Red Mill Biscuit & Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Biscuit & Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Bread · Powder


