Is Bob's Red Mill Biscuit & Baking Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Sweet Rice Flour, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour Patato Starch, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Four, Xanthan Gum), Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Baking Soda.

Check Bob's Red Mill Biscuit & Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking