Is Bob's Red Mill® Bran Wheat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Bran.

Check Bob's Red Mill® Bran Wheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill® Bran Wheat is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking