Is BOB'S RED MILL, CARAWAY SEEDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAWAY SEEDS

Check BOB'S RED MILL, CARAWAY SEEDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
EarthyPepperyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingSalad Topping