Is Bob’s Red Mill Cereal, Muesli, Hot Or Cold, 40 oz (Case of 4) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain triticale
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • whole grain oats

whole grain triticale

Dietitian note

Triticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This blend offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a mix of chewy and crunchy textures, suitable hot or cold; commonly eaten as cereal, soaked overnight, or used atop bowls. Consumers often note its versatility, hearty mouthfeel, and value in case purchases, with occasional flake-size variation and consistent quality overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Rye, Barley, Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Triticale (Wheat), Almonds, Flaxseed And Walnuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob’s Red Mill Cereal, Muesli, Hot Or Cold, 40 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Cereal, Muesli, Hot Or Cold, 40 oz (Case of 4) is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsVonsSafewayVitacostWalmartPick 'n SaveThrive MarketBillion Vegan

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking