Is Bob's Red Mill Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Cake Baking Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Mix: Flour Blend (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt. Topping: Sugar, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. In In Contains Wheat.
Check Bob's Red Mill Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Cake Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Cake Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


