Is Bob's Red Mill Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Cake Baking Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour blend
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Mix: Flour Blend (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Sugar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt. Topping: Sugar, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. In In Contains Wheat.

Check Bob's Red Mill Cinnamon Swirl Coffee Cake Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking