Is Bob's Red Mill® Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta Flour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched durum flour
  • durum wheat

enriched durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)

Check Bob's Red Mill® Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill® Durum Wheat Semolina Pasta Flour is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Pasta · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking