Is Bob's Red Mill Fava Beans Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Beans .

Check Bob's Red Mill Fava Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Fava Beans is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupSaladSide DishMeal Prep