No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bob's Red Mill Flatbread Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Cassava Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour, Salt, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond).

Check Bob's Red Mill Flatbread Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Bob's Red Mill Flatbread Mix | Spoonful