Is Bobs Red Mill Flour Oat Gluten Free Whole Grain - 18 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This milled flour has a mild, slightly sweet, nutty flavor and a fine-to-medium texture that produces tender, moist pancakes, muffins, cookies, and quick breads. Shoppers report reliable performance and consistent grind for baking, easy mixing, and occasional clumping if improperly stored; many praise its neutral taste and versatile usability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats

Check Bobs Red Mill Flour Oat Gluten Free Whole Grain - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Flour Oat Gluten Free Whole Grain - 18 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking