Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Almond Protein Powder Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mildly nutty flavor with a fine, powdery texture that can be slightly gritty when not fully blended. Commonly stirred into smoothies, shakes, coffee, and baked goods to add body and creaminess. Reviewers note easy mixing, occasional clumping without vigorous whisking, and reliable performance in recipes and post-blend drinks. Subtle variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Protein Powder. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond).

Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Almond Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Almond Protein Powder is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sMariano'sRalphsSmith's

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieBaking