Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Cup with Flax & Chia - 2.15 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free whole grain oats
- modified food starch
gluten free whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Maple Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors).
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Cup with Flax & Chia - 2.15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Cup with Flax & Chia - 2.15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brown Sugar & Maple Oatmeal Cup with Flax & Chia - 2.15 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


