Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten-Free Hot Cereal Oat Bran Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten-free oat bran
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Bran. Contains Oats.
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten-Free Hot Cereal Oat Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten-Free Hot Cereal Oat Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


