Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 8 Oz (4 Pack) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inactive Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12)

Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 8 Oz (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Large Flake Nutritional Yeast, 8 Oz (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep