Is Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Peanut Butter and Jelly Flavour Bar Peanut Free?

Description
Peanut butter and jelly flavored bar delivers a balanced sweet and savory taste with a chewy, slightly dense texture and fruit pockets. People use it as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite. Reviews commonly note authentic flavor and portability, while some mention variable chewiness and sweetness.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter and jelly flavored bar delivers a balanced sweet and savory taste with a chewy, slightly dense texture and fruit pockets. People use it as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick bite. Reviews commonly note authentic flavor and portability, while some mention variable chewiness and sweetness.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugars (organic tapioca syrup, organic honey), Gluten-free whole grain oats, Peanut butter, Cranberries (cranberries, sugar), Peanut flour, Peanuts, Freeze-dried strawberry powder, Organic natural flavor, Sea salt, Organic rosemary extract. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Peanut Butter and Jelly Flavour Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Peanut Butter and Jelly Flavour Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


