Is Bob's Red Mill Golden Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz, 2 pk Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Flaxseed

Check Bob's Red Mill Golden Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz, 2 pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Golden Flaxseed Meal, 16 oz, 2 pk is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go