Is Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • blanched almond flour
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut flour

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Easy to prepare blueberry muffins yield moist, tender treats with noticeable berry flavor and a light crumb; reviewers commonly cite reliable convenience, pleasant aroma, and versatility for home breakfasts or snacks, while some note occasional uneven berry distribution or a tendency to dry when overbaked, prompting adjustments to baking time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paleo Baking Flour (blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Coconut Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond).

Check Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking