Is Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix Wheat Free?

Description
Easy to prepare blueberry muffins yield moist, tender treats with noticeable berry flavor and a light crumb; reviewers commonly cite reliable convenience, pleasant aroma, and versatility for home breakfasts or snacks, while some note occasional uneven berry distribution or a tendency to dry when overbaked, prompting adjustments to baking time.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- paleo baking flour
paleo baking flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Easy to prepare blueberry muffins yield moist, tender treats with noticeable berry flavor and a light crumb; reviewers commonly cite reliable convenience, pleasant aroma, and versatility for home breakfasts or snacks, while some note occasional uneven berry distribution or a tendency to dry when overbaked, prompting adjustments to baking time.
Ingredients
Paleo Baking Flour (blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Coconut Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond).
Check Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


