Is Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix Tree Nut Free?

Description
Blueberry muffin mix yields tender, moist muffins with noticeable fruit bursts and a lightly sweet, tangy flavor; texture is soft with occasional juicy pockets. Users commonly prepare it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or potlucks, reporting consistent results and ease of use, with many praising reliable rise and berry distribution. Overall.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- blanched almond flour
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut flour
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry muffin mix yields tender, moist muffins with noticeable fruit bursts and a lightly sweet, tangy flavor; texture is soft with occasional juicy pockets. Users commonly prepare it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or potlucks, reporting consistent results and ease of use, with many praising reliable rise and berry distribution. Overall.
Ingredients
Paleo Baking Flour (blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Coconut Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut).
Check Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


