Is Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • paleo baking flour

paleo baking flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry muffin mix yields tender, moist muffins with noticeable fruit bursts and a lightly sweet, tangy flavor; texture is soft with occasional juicy pockets. Users commonly prepare it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or potlucks, reporting consistent results and ease of use, with many praising reliable rise and berry distribution. Overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paleo Baking Flour (blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Coconut Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Baking Soda, Cream Of Tartar, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Coconut).

Check Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast