Is Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Brownie Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • tree nuts
  • blanched almond flour
  • contains tree nuts
  • organic coconut sugar

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Brownie Mix is a quick and easy-to-use mix that delivers delicious brownies. Made without grains and not modified through genetic engineering, this mix provides a satisfying alternative for those with dietary restrictions. Customers appreciate that the brownies are not too sweet, and they find the mix to be neither too oily nor too gritty. With its convenient preparation and great taste, Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Brownie Mix is a popular choice for those seeking a grain-free dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Sugar, Blanched Almond Flour, Cassava Flour, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (almond).

Check Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking