Is Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- blanched almond flour
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut flour
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Paleo Baking Flour (blanched Almond Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Tapioca Flour), Organic Coconut Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond).
Check Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Grain Free Chocolate Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Snack · Powder


