Is Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bobs Red Mill Grain Organic Farro is a traditional grain of the Mediterranean, known for its nutty flavor and chewiness. This USDA Organic and kosher certified product is perfect for various dishes such as stews, salads, and curries. People enjoy farro for its delicious taste, and some even recommend it for breakfast. With its lovely flavor and texture, farro can be a great substitute for rice or quinoa. Overall, Bobs Red Mill Grains of Discovery Organic Farro 24 oz is a versatile and highly regarded product that brings the flavors of the Mediterranean to your dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pearled Farro

Check Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobs Red Mill Grains Of Discovery Organic Farro - 24 Oz is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep