Is Bob's Red Mill Grains-Of-Discovery Red Bulgur -- 28 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk
Check Bob's Red Mill Grains-Of-Discovery Red Bulgur -- 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Grains-Of-Discovery Red Bulgur -- 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Grains-Of-Discovery Red Bulgur -- 28 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule


