Is Bob's Red Mill Granola Homestyle Maple Sea Salt Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free whole grain oats

gluten-free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Gluten-free whole grain oats, sugars (maple syrup, brown sugar), coconut, coconut oil, pumpkin seeds, sunflower seeds, natural flavour, sea salt, mixed tocopherols.

Check Bob's Red Mill Granola Homestyle Maple Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go