Is Bob's Red Mill Hard Red Spring Wheat Berries -- 32 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain hard red wheat
- wheat
whole grain hard red wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Hard Red Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk
Check Bob's Red Mill Hard Red Spring Wheat Berries -- 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Hard Red Spring Wheat Berries -- 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Hard Red Spring Wheat Berries -- 32 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried, Whole


