Is Bob's Red Mill Hazelnut Meal/Flour Finely Ground -- 14 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill Hazelnut Meal/Flour Finely Ground -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Hazelnut Meal/Flour Finely Ground -- 14 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking