Is Bob's Red Mill Hulled Barley Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Barley

Check Bob's Red Mill Hulled Barley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Hulled Barley is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSalad