Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bob's Red Mill Medium Grain Cornmeal Whole Grain Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Whole Grain Corn

Check Bob's Red Mill Medium Grain Cornmeal Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking BaseSide Dish
Pescatarian? Bob's Red Mill Medium Grain Cornmeal Whole Grain | Spoonful