Is Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Original -- 12 Cups Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Honey), Dried Apples, Coconut And Pumpkin Seeds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Original -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Original -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Cup

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go