Is Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Original -- 12 Cups Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Crisps (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Honey), Dried Apples, Coconut And Pumpkin Seeds, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory
Check Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Original -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Original -- 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Original -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Cup


