Is Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Paleo -- 12 Cups Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • also uses tree nuts
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews
  • sliced almonds
  • coconut flakes

also uses tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Cashews, Sliced Almonds, Currants, Pumpkin Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Cranberries (Cranberries, Pineapple Syrup, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Blueberries, Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Paleo -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Paleo -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep