Is Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Tropical -- 12 Cups Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Mango (Mango, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Coconut Flakes, Sorghum, Pumpkin Seeds, Sliced Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Freeze-dried Strawberry Pieces, Quinoa Flour Crisps, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In Our Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Tropical -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Muesli Cups Gluten Free Tropical -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking