Is Bob's Red Mill Muesli Old Country Style Whole Grain Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Rye, Barley, Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Triticale (Wheat), Almonds, Flaxseed And Walnuts

Check Bob's Red Mill Muesli Old Country Style Whole Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Muesli Old Country Style Whole Grain Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Bob's Red Mill Muesli Old Country Style Whole Grain Cereal | Spoonful