Is Bob's Red Mill Muesli Old Country Style Whole Grain Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Dates, Sunflower Seeds, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Rye, Barley, Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Triticale (Wheat), Almonds, Flaxseed And Walnuts
Check Bob's Red Mill Muesli Old Country Style Whole Grain Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Muesli Old Country Style Whole Grain Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Bob's Red Mill Muesli Old Country Style Whole Grain Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


