Is Bob's Red Mill Oat Bran Hot Cereal, 18 Ounce (Pack of 4) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • at bran

at bran

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

At Bran

Check Bob's Red Mill Oat Bran Hot Cereal, 18 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Oat Bran Hot Cereal, 18 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep