Is Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Classic with Flax & Chia Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats (87%), Seeds (12%), (Chia, Flax), Sea Salt.

Check Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Classic with Flax & Chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking