Is Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Classic Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt.
Check Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


