Is Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Cups with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Brown Sugar and Maple -- 12 Cups Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free whole grain oats
  • modified food starch

gluten free whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Chia Seed, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Natural Maple Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors), Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Confirmed Gluten Free With Testing In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Confirmed Gluten Free With Testing In Bob's Red Mill's Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Cups with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Brown Sugar and Maple -- 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob's Red Mill Oatmeal Cups with Flax & Chia Gluten Free Brown Sugar and Maple -- 12 Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep